Mississippi Economic Development Council | 1675 Lakeland Drive, Suite 502 | Jackson, MS 39216 | 
PH. 601.352.1909 • FAX 855.443.2828

“Meet the Consultants” Registrants

 


2014 Winter Conference Registrants

First Name

Last Name

Title

Organization

Registration Type

Samantha Abell Economic Development Director City of Gautier Awards Luncheon
Zach Adams Economist / Grant Manager Waggoner Engineering, Inc. Regular
Lydia Allison Academic Services Coordinator MSU College of Engineering K-12 Outreach Unit Premier Sponsor
Tyler Alsen   Commissioning & Green Building Solutions Regular
Jennifer Anderson Executive Director Flowood Chamber of Commerce Chamber Track
Steve Anderson Executive Director Belzoni-Humphreys Development Foundation Regular
Mandi Arinder Executive Director Rankin County Chamber of Commerce Chamber Track
Hunter Arnold Vice President  Waggoner Engineering, Inc. Premier Sponsor
Lyn Arnold President and CEO Tunica County Chamber of Commerce & Economic Development Foundation Consultant Sponsor
Sumesh Arora Director of Strategic Biomass Solutions Innovate Mississippi Chamber Track
Elisha Bailey Government Relations Coordinator Waggoner Engineering, Inc. Regular
Brent Barfield Senior Project Manager Entergy Mississippi, Inc. Consultant Sponsor
Bill Barry Executive Director Mississippi Business Finance Corporation Regular
Allison Beasley Division Director Southern Mississippi Planning & Development District Regular
Charlie Beasley President & CEO Mississippi Enterprise for Technology (MSET) Regular
Cecil Belle Mayor City of Aberdeen Regular
Michael Bellipanni   Northcentral Electric Power Association Regular
Leonard Bentz   Southern Mississippi Planning & Development District Regular
James Binder Manager, Business Development & Real Estate CN Railway Regular
Gina Black Project Manager Community Development Foundation Regular
Amanda  Blackburn Executive Director Newton Chamber of Commerce Chamber Track
Tina Blue Project Manager Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Dina Boucher Marketing & Events Manager Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Mark Bounds President NAI/Mark S. Bounds Realty Partners Regular
Kelly Boutwell Director of Member Involvement Mississippi Economic Council Regular
Josh Bower   Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Alana Bowman Public Relations Specialist - Social Media Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Lara Bowman Instructor Mississippi State University Extension Service, Center for Technology Outreach Regular
Rose Boxx Bureau Manager, Trade Mississippi Development Authority Regular
John Bradley Senior Vice President, Economic Development Tennessee Valley Authority Consultant Sponsor
Rebecca Brantley   Three Rivers Planning and Development Regular
Alexis Brown     Awards Luncheon
Cricket Brown Communications Specialist Greenwood-Leflore County Chamber Of Commerce

Chamber Track

Kristi Brown Senior Consultant Tennessee Valley Authority Consultant Sponsor
Rebecca Brown Workforce Development Manager Southern MS Planning & Development District Regular
William Browning Chairman Economic Development Authority of Jones County Regular
Nick Bradshaw Project Manager Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Debbie Bunkelman Chamber Board Member Menzner Hardwoods Chamber Track
Lauren Buntin Technical/Graphic Services Coordinator North Mississippi Industrial Development Association Regular
Chris Burt Park Director City of Philadelphia Park Awards Luncheon
Kay Burton Program Director Brookhaven-Lincoln Chamber of Commerce Chamber Track
Stephanie Butler Associate Manager Senior, Business Assistance Minority & Small Business Development Division Regular
Lee Campbell Sales Associate Marketing Alliance, Inc. Regular
Shannon Campbell Director, Trent Lott National Center for Economic Development and Entrepreneurship University of Southern Mississippi Regular
Gordon Cannon Vice President for Research University of Southern Mississippi Session Sponsor
Stevie Cantrell Research Specialist Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Michael Caples Executive Director, Attorney Highland Advisers, LLC  Regular
Janel Carothers Director, Industrial Development Harrison County Development Commission Regular
Milton Chambliss

Executive Director

Southwest Mississippi Partnership Regular
Gary Chandler President The Alliance Consultant Sponsor
John Christian Owner Greater Laurel Industrial Park Chamber Track
Brent Christensen Executive Director Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Alice Clark Vice Chancellor for Research and Sponsored Programs University of Mississippi Session Sponsor
Colleen Clark Office Manager Panola Partnership, Inc. Chamber Track
Jermal Clark Board Member Hinds County Economic Development Authority Regular
Jared Clay Project Manager Southern Mississippi Planning & Development District Regular
Liz Cleveland Manager Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Tim Climer Executive Director Tate County Economic Development Foundation Regular
Lance Coe Marketing Representative Atmos Energy Corporation Exhibitor Reception Sponsor
Angela Collins Manager, Southeast Regional Office Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Jan Collins Executive Director Madison County Business League Regular
Garrick Combs Executive Director Brookhaven-Lincoln County Chamber and IDF Consultant Sponsor
Lisa Comer Director of Marketing Services The Cirlot Agency Regular
Jim Connor   Community Development Foundation Awards Luncheon
Bill Cook, Jr.     Awards Luncheon
Bill Cook, III     Awards Luncheon
Greg Cooper Vice President of Economic Development Kosciusko Attala Development Corporation Chamber Track
Timothy Coursey Executive Director Madison County Economic Development Authority Regular
Robert Covington Director Minority & Small Business Development Division Regular
Jim Craig Vice President Electric Power Associations of Mississippi Regular
Jason Creel Economic Development Representative Mississippi Power Company Consultant Sponsor
Valerie Crout   Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Michael Curran Workforce Specialist Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Angela Curry Executive Director Greenwood-Leflore Industrial Board Regular
Thomas Daly Project Manager The Chamber & EDC of Washington County Regular
Jonathan Daniels Executive Director/CEO Mississippi State Port Authority Regular
Kathy Deer Executive Director Pearl Chamber of Commerce Chamber Track
Alex De Martini Manager Gray Construction Regular
Joey Deason Chief Operating Officer Golden Triangle Development LINK Consultant Reception Sponsor
Natalia Diaz Director, Asset and Resource Management Jackson County Economic Development Foundation, Inc. Regular
Pablo Diaz Executive Director Grenada County Economic Development District Regular
Justyn  Dixon Regional Development Director Agracel, Inc Regular
Marlo Dorsey Chief Marketing Officer Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Joe Dove     Awards Luncheon
Paula Dowell Principal Cambridge Systematics Regular
Rick Duke Director Of Economic Development University of Mississippi Regular
Claire Dugger Director, Marketing & Communications Harrison County Development Commission Regular
Vickie DuPree Executive Director Olive Branch Chamber of Commerce Chamber Track
Mary Ealey Manager/Fiscal Officer Jackson Redevelopment Authority Regular
Ashley Edwards Executive Director Hancock County Port and Harbor Commission Regular
Sebastian Eich MS German Representative Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Ron Emery Business Development Manager Roy Anderson Corp Regular
Chelsey Everett Masters of Science in Economic Development University of Southern Mississippi Regular
Rebecca Ferguson Manager, Gulf Coast Regional Office Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Susan Fernandez Executive Director Hernando Main Street Chamber of Commerce Chamber Track
Derek Finley Bureau Manager Business Development with the Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Jim Flanagan President & CEO DeSoto County Economic Development Council Regular
Meredith Fleming Executive Director Assistant Panola Partnership, Inc. Regular
Shanette Folsom Executive Director Holly Springs Main Street Chamber Chamber Track
Joy Foy Director Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Alisha Frazier Economic Development Representative Mississippi Power Company Regular
Gerald Frazier President Marion County Development Partnership Regular
George Freeland Executive Director Jackson County Economic Development Foundation, Inc. Consultant Sponsor
Roberto Gallardo   Southern Rural Development Center - MSU Exhibitor Reception Sponsor
Sharon Gardner Executive Director TAP Alliance Regular
Sean Garretson AICP Pegasus Planning and Development Regular
Kathy Gelston Chief Financial Officer Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Beau Gex Government and Industrial Relations Manager Hancock County Port and Harbor Commission Regular
Gordon Gollott Mayor City of Gautier Awards Luncheon
Chris Gouras   Gouras & Associates, LLC Regular
Terry Grantham Office Manager Greenwood Leflore County Chamber of Commerce Chamber Track
Darryl Grennell Supervisor Adams County Board of Supervisors Regular
Aimee Guido

Communications/Manager

Natchez, Inc. Regular
Hurley Ray Guillotte   City of Gautier Awards Luncheon
Tray Hairston Attorney Butler Snow, LLP Regular
Justin Hall Special Projects Manager Marshall County Industrial Development Authority Regular
Bill Hankins   Cook Commercial Properties Honorary Life Member
Glynn Hankins     Awards Luncheon
Phil Hardwick Coordinator Of Capacity Development Mississippi State University Regular
Carol Harris Bureau Manager Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Von Hatley Managing Director Jones Walker Consulting, LLC Regular
Leon Hays Executive Director

TAP Alliance

Consultant Sponsor
Bob Helton Economic Development Manager R. J. Corman Railroad Group, LLC Regular
John Hendrix   Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians Regular
Bill Hessell Executive Director Harrison County Development Commission Consultant Sponsor
Joe Max Higgins CEO Golden Triangle Development LINK Consultant Sponsor
Chris Hinton Project Manager Natchez, Inc. Regular
Barbara Hipp     Awards Luncheon
Max Hipp President/CEO Oxford-Lafayette County Chamber of Commerce & EDF Honorary Life Member
Craig Hitt Executive Director Kemper County Economic Development Authority Regular
Sandy Holifield Director of Economic Development Economic Development Authority of Jones County Regular
Shane  Homan Senior Vice President Community Development Foundation Consultant Sponsor
Tina Hooker Brand Strategist The Cirlot Agency Chamber Track
Brandi Hough Project Manager Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Frank Howell Director Delta Council Regular
Mickey Howley Director

Water Valley Main Street Association

Regular
Joey Hudnall Chief Operating Officer Neel-Schaffer, Inc.  Regular
Debbie  Hudson President/CEO Natchez-Adams County Chamber Of Commerce Regular
Whitney Hurt Executive Director Yazoo County Chamber of Commerce Regular
Gabriel Idakwo Masters of Science in Economic Development University of Southern Mississippi Regular
Robert Ingram President and CEO Common Sense Economic Development LLC Exhibitor Reception Sponsor
Sally Isaacs Manager, Business Resource Center Hancock County Chamber of Commerce Chamber Track
Emlyn Jackson Project Manager Mississippi Development Authority Regular
John Henry Jackson Project Manager Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Ed Johnson Board Member Hinds County Economic Development Authority Regular
Guy Johnson VP of Hancock County Operations & Economic Development Coast Electric Power Association Regular
Rachel Jones   University of Mississippi Medical Center Exhibitor Reception Sponsor
Tanner Jones Intern Petal Area Chamber of Commerce Chamber Track
Wade Jones President East Mississippi Business Development Corporation Consultant Sponsor
Kyle Jordan Field Representative Congressman Gregg Harper Regular
Elizabeth Joseph Senior Project Manager Highland Advisers, LLC  Regular
Cary Karlson Executive Director The Chamber & EDC of Washington County Regular
Martha Kelly     Awards Luncheon
Steve Kelly Community Development Manager Entergy Mississippi, Inc. Honorary Life Member
Jamie Kennedy Economic Development Specialist Tennessee Valley Authority Consultant Sponsor
Bob  Kerley Vice President, Marketing Atmos Energy Corporation Exhibitor Reception Sponsor
Christi Kilroy Executive Director Vicksburg-Warren County Chamber of Commerce Thursday Breakfast Sponsor
Billy Klauser Division Director Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Christy Knapp Honorary Life Member   Awards Luncheon
Ron Knapp     Awards Luncheon
Lenita Knight Manager, Administration & Finance Madison County Economic Development Authority Regular
Joe Kulovitz General Manager Tecumesh Products Company Awards Luncheon
Carmen Kyle Executive Director Southaven Chamber of Commerce Regular
Wanda Land Workforce Specialist Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Brenda Lathan Vice President Golden Triangle Development LINK Consultant Sponsor
Terry Layman Senior Vice President Forcum Lannom Contractors, LLC Regular
Bob Lazarus Attorney Jones Walker, LLP Consultant Sponsor
Heather Leighow Marketing And Outreach Services Leader Mississippi Polymer Institute Exhibitor Reception Sponsor
Gena Lentz Economic Development Manager Mississippi Power Company Consultant Sponsor

Stacy   

Lester Economic Development Representative Mississippi Power Company Regular
Keith Lillis President Neshoba County Board of Supervisors Awards Luncheon
Kathy  Lusby Director of Chamber Affairs, Aberdeen Office Monroe County Chamber of Commerce Chamber Track
Steve Manown VP, Division Manager Brasfield & Gorrie General Contractors Regular
Gray Marchetti Executive Administrator Madison County Foundation Regular
Kelly Martin Director of Chamber Affairs, Amory Office Monroe County Chamber of Commerce Chamber Track
Mary Martin   City of Gautier Awards Luncheon
Vaunita Martin Northeast Regional Officer Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Vickie Martin   Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Tim Mask Vice President Maris, West & Baker Advertising Premier Sponsor
Gary Matthews Executive Director Tishomingo County Development Foundation Consultant Sponsor
Mindy  Maxwell   Senator Thad Cochran Regular
Robert Maxwell Port Director Rosedale-Bolivar County Port Commission Regular
Jon Maynard Executive Vice President Oxford-Lafayette County Economic Development Foundation Consultant Sponsor
Jim McArthur Deputy Director Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Amanda McBride Reporter/Chamber President Choctaw Plain Dealer Chamber Track
Chance McDavid Regional e-BEAT Coordinator Mississippi State University Extension Service Regular
Suzett McIntosh Masters of Science in Economic Development  University of Southern Mississippi Regular
Donna McKay Administrative Assistant Choctow County Chamber of Commerce Chamber Track
Rusty McMillan Executive Director Mid-Mississippi Development District Regular
Raymos McMillon Commercial Development Mississippi Power Company Regular
Jason McNeel Director of Business Developmen Yates Construction Exhibitor Reception Sponsor
Manning McPhillips Chief Administrative Officer Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Chad Miller Assistant Professor University of Southern Mississippi Exhibitor Reception Sponsor
Michael Milligan Bureau Manager  Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Gerald Mills Executive Director Winston County Economic Partnership Regular
Buddy Mitcham Financial Advisor Government Consultants, Inc. Exhibitor Reception Sponsor
Chuck Mobley Bureau Manager Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Larry Mobley Assistant Director Rankin County Economic Development Foundation Consultant Sponsor
Donnie Moncure Associate Manager Sr. Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Tim Mood Vice President Electric Power Associations of Mississippi Regular
Jay Moon President and CEO Mississippi Manufacturers Association Consultant Sponsor
Mary Ann Moon Director Gulf Engineering and Consulting, Inc.  Regular
Tim Moore Chamber/Main Street Director Community Development Partnership Chamber Track
Wilson Montjoy, II Attorney Butler Snow O'Mara Stevens & Cannada PLLC Consultant Sponsor
Monty Montgomery, Jr. Project Manager Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Melissa Morel Economic Development Representative Mississippi Power Company Regular
Johnny  Morgan Vice President Binswanger Southern Regular
Phil Morgan Supervisor Lee County Board of Supervisors Regular
Janie Mortimer Project Manager Grenada County EDD Regular
Adam Murray Target Market Specialist  TVA Economic Development  Regular
Paul Musick   Yates Construction Company Exhibitor Reception Sponsor
Savita Nair     Awards Luncheon
Daryl Neely Project Manager Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Gerald Nelson Director of Entrepreneurship and Tech Transfer Mississippi State University Session Sponsor
Jeff Neufeld Vice President First Community Development Chamber Track
Chad Newell President Area Development Partnership Consultant Sponsor
Ruth Nichols Asst. VP Educational and Community Partnerships Alcorn State University Regular
Chandra Nicholson City of Gautier Economic Development and Planning Director Regular

Cathy

Northington Director of Programs and Leadership Mississippi  Mississippi Economic Council  Thursday Breakfast Sponsor
Duane O'Neill President/CEO Greater Jackson Alliance Consultant Sponsor
Diana O'Toole Hometown MS Retirement Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Chris Pace Attorney Jones Walker, LLP Consultant Sponsor
David Parker Senior Vice President Electric Power Associations of MS Premier Sponsor
Sean Partridge Business Development Manager East Mississippi Business Development Corporation Regular
Christine Pate Project Manager Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Chat Phillips Project Manager Community Development Foundation Regular
Alexander Pickle Community Development Manager Area Development Partnership Regular
Steve  Pittman Financial Advisor Government Consultants, Inc. Exhibitor Reception Sponsor
Vickie Powell Vice President of Foundation Programs Mississippi Economic Council Thursday Breakfast Sponsor
Gabriel Prado Trade Specialist Mississippi Development Authority Regular

Jennifer

Pridmore Director of Research and Business Development  Golden Triangle Development LINK Consultant Reception Sponsor
David Ramsey Division Director Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Darrell Rankin Supervisor, District 3 Lee County Board of Supervisor Regular
Whitney Rawlings Mayor The City of McComb Regular
Meredith Rea Public Relations Coordinator East Mississippi Business Development Corporation Chamber Track
Judith Redshaw Chairman Business Resource Recovery Center Awards Luncheon
Jeff Rent Public Relations & Media Manager Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Kim Richardson Assistant Director North Mississippi Industrial Development Association Consultant Sponsor
Joey Roberts Project Manager Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Tommy Roberts   Community Development Foundation Awards Luncheon
J.R. Robinson Business Development Director Area Development Partnership Consultant Sponsor
Susie Robinson Project Coordinator Mississippi Development Authority Regular
John Rounsaville Vice President, Strategic Services Waggoner Engineering, Inc. Regular
Kaye Rowell Tourism Director Community Development Partnership Awards Luncheon
James Rowland Vice President Business Development Forcum Lannom Contractors, LLC Regular
Finee Ruffin Executive Director of Marketing Jones County Junior College Regular
David Rumbarger  President/CEO Community Development Foundation Consultant Sponsor
Jeffrey Rupp Director Of Outreach Mississippi State University Regular
Chandler  Russ Executive Director Southwest Mississippi Partnership Consultant Sponsor
Jeff Russell Senior Partner, President Godwin Group Regular
Mallory Rutledge Communications Manager Community Development Institute Chamber Track
Cathering  Sanders Executive Director

Pike County Chamber of Commerce

Chamber Track
John Sanford Manager, Regional Development CSX Transportation Regular
Nathan Satcher Masters of Science in Economic Development  University of Southern Mississippi Regular
Joy Saucier Community Development Representative Mississippi Power Company Regular
Sarah Sawyer Executive Director Byhalia Area Chamber of Commerce Chamber Track
Skip Scaggs Executive Director Monroe County Chamber of Commerce Regular
Lauren Scheel Research Specialist Missisippi Development Authority Regular
Harry Schmidt Director Jackson County Economic Development Foundation, Inc. Consultant Sponsor
Kelly Scrivner Marketing and Research Analyst Entergy Mississippi, Inc. Regular
Jill Sellers Program Coordinator CAVS Extension, MSU Regular
Robert Sheely Manager Business Systems & Information Technology Regular
Katrina Shirley Project Manager Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Marie Shoemake Executive Director Covington County Chamber of Commerce Regular
Linda Skelton Chamber Director Winston Economic Development Partnership Chamber Track
Sonny Simmons CEO Panola Partnership, Inc. Consultant Sponsor
Kristy Simms   University of Mississippi Medical Center Exhibitor Reception Sponsor
Larkin Simpson

Chamber Director & Project Manager 

Jones County Chamber of Commerce  Regular
Christie Sledge Associate Workforce Specialist Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Bill Smith Chair, Department of Economic Development & Tourism University of Southern Mississippi Exhibitor Reception Sponsor
Heidi Smith Manager, Global Business Tennessee Valley Authority Consultant Sponsor
Jimmie Smith Financial Consultant Government Consultants, Inc. Regular
Terrence Spears Project Manager, Senior Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Kevin Stafford Vice President Neel-Schaffer, Inc. Regular
Elizabeth  Stanga Marketing Manager Neel-Schaffer, Inc. Consultant Sponsor
Mitch Stennett President Economic Development Authority of Jones County Regular
Wayne Sterling President/CEO Sterling Economic Development Consultants, LLC Regular
Beth Stevens Executive Director Greenwood-Leflore County Chamber Of Commerce Regular
Sue Stidham Executive Director Winona Main Street/Montgomery County Chamber Chamber Track
Brad Stringer Landscape Architect JBHM Architects, PA Regular
Mitch Stringer Project Manager Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Patrick Sullivan President

Mississippi Energy Institute

Session Sponsor
Paul Sumrall Director Of Business And University Relations at IHL Mississippi Research Consortium Regular
Pamela Swain Vice President Oxford-Lafayette County Chamber of Commerce Regular
Courtney Taylor   Southeast Community Development Institute Exhibitor Reception Sponsor
Chip Templeton Regional Coordinator Mississippi State University Extension Service Regular
Michele Thames Executive Director East Mississippi Business Development Corporation Chamber Track
Judson Thigpen, III Executive Director Cleveland-Bolivar County Chamber of Commerce Regular
Aileen Thomas Attorney Jones Walker, LLP Consultant Sponsor
Mike Thomas Manager North American Coal Corporation Premier Sponsor
Sonny Thomas Deputy Director Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Chelsea Thompson Director of Programs and Events Golden Triangle Development LINK Consultant Reception Sponsor
Johnny Thompson Manager Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Mallory Thompson Office Administrator Golden Triangle Development LINK Regular
Robert Thompson Operations Leader Mississippi Polymer Institute Exhibitor Reception Sponsor
Tonya Threet Vice President of Community Development Kosciusko Attala Development Corporation Chamber Track
Hunter Travis   Granberry-Travis Consulting Engineers Regular
Tom Troxler Executive Director Rankin County Economic Development Foundation Consultant Sponsor
Regina Todd Asia-Pacific Trade Manager Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Barbara Travis Executive Director Mississippi World Trade Center Regular
Paula Travis   Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Kay Troxler Executive Assistant Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Andy Tuccio Senior Brand Manage Godwin Group Regular
John Turner Director Entergy Mississippi, Inc. Consultant Sponsor
Bob Tyler Director Yalobusha Economic Development District Regular
Curnis Upkins, III Director Of Business Development Hinds County Economic Development Authority Regular
Brian Useforge Economic Development Director Mississippi Power Company Consultant Sponsor
Casey Vaughan   City of Gautier Awards Luncheon
Shari Veazey Executive Director Mississippi Municipal League Regular
Susie Veglia HR/Community Development Director Hancock County Port and Harbor Commission Regular
Michael Volk President Neel-Schaffer, Inc. Regular
David Vowell President Community Development Partnership Regular
Chad Wages   Wages Consulting, LLC Regular
Clay Wagner   Hancock County Chamber of Commerce Awards Luncheon
Clay Walden Director CAVS Extension, Mississippi State University Regular
Tim Waldrup Mayor City of Ellisville Regular
Kelli Wall Incubator Manager Winston Economic Partnership Chamber Track
Blake Wallace Executive Director Hinds County Economic Development Authority Regular
Hal Walters MEDC Honorary Life Member Waggoner Engineering, Inc. Regular
Laurie Walters Consultant Waggoner Engineering, Inc. Spouse Registration
Sara Watson Bureau Manager Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Trisha Webber Project Manager Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Leighanne Weeks Project Manager Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Mark Weilenman Marketing Director Marketing Alliance, Inc. Regular
Bubba Weir Vice President for Existing Business and Resource Development Innovate Mississippi Regular
Josh  West Regional Economic Developer Three Rivers Planning and Development District Consultant Sponsor
Macaulay Whitaker Vice President of Chamber Golden Triangle Development LINK Consultant Reception Sponsor
Malcolm White Director of Tourism Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Arnie Williams Director Mississippi Power Company Regular
George Williams     Awards Luncheon
Sally Williams Bureau Manager Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Tish Williams Executive Director Hancock County Chamber of Commerce Chamber Track
Tom Williams President Merdian Airport Authority Regular
Walt Willis   Community Development Foundation Awards Luncheon
Bob Wilson Executive Director Mississippi Main Street Association Regular
Cynthia  Wilson Community Development Director The Growth Alliance Regular
Valerie Wilson Executive Director Petal Area Chamber of Commerce Regular
Danielle Winningham Madison County Economic Development Authority Madison County Economic Development Authority Regular
Debra Wintory Chamber Director The Chamber & EDC of Washington County Chamber Track
Greg Word Bureau Manager, Technology and Research Mississippi Development Authority Regular
Garrett Wright Project Manager Area Development Partnership Regular
Taurus Wright Business Development Manager Entergy Mississippi, Inc. Regular
James Young Mayor City of Philadelphia Awards Luncheon
Han Yu Coordinator Mississippi Development Authority Regular

 

Add to Report